Exceptional service to the Society or to Amateur Radio
In 2014, the rider "especially in the area of training, development and/or instruction by either an individual or affiliated club" was added to the award narrative
Year shown is the AGM at which the Trophy would be presented
Contest awards presented at an AGM are based on results published in the previous calendar year
Award History | ||
---|---|---|
2023 | National Short Wave Listners Club | |
2022 | Simon Kenny | EI7ALB |
2021 | Dave Moore | EI4BZ |
2020 | Leo McHugh | EI8BR |
2019 | South Dublin Radio Club | EI2SDR |
2018 | No nomination | |
2017 | No nomination | |
2016 | No nomination | |
2015 | Seán Nolan | EI7CD |
2014 | Ger McNamara | EI4GXB |
2013 | Dave Moore | EI4BZ |
2012 | Tom McGrath | EI7HT |
2011 | Seán Nolan | EI7CD |
2010 | Tony Allen | EI4DIB |
2009 | Francis Lenane | EI5GOB |
2008 | Tony Baldwin | EI8JK |
2007 | Eamon Shelton | EI9GQ |
2006 | Leslie Long | EI4DU |
2005 | Neil Powell & John McCarthy | EI3JE & EI8JA |
2004 | John Breen | EI7BV |
2003 | Noel Mulvihill | EI6HW |
2002 | East Cork Amateur Radio Group | EI7M |
2001 | George McHugh | GI4SRQ |
2000 | Dermot Cowley | EI2AK |
1999 | Leslie Long | EI4DU |
1998 | Declan Lennon | EI9HQ |
1997 | Pádraig Ó Meachair | EI7GK |
1996 | Olive Moore | |
1995 | Tom Cocking | EI4DQ |
1994 | Tom Jeffery | EI3HH |
1993 | Dze Stefan Zalewski | EI4HG |
1992 | Fastnet Force Seven | EJ7FRL |
1991 | Michael McNamara | EI2CL |
1990 | Joseph Duffin | EI8GT |
1989 | Joseph Duffin | EI8GT |
1988 | ||
1987 | John Molloy | EI6DN |
1986 | Phil Cantwell | EI9P |
1985 | Dermot Cullen | EI9BT |
1984 | Sean Cooney | EI355 (now EI5GH) |
1983 | Eoin O'Kelly | EI6BX |
1982 | William Scully | EI2I |
1981 | Dick Madigan | EI9Q |
1980 | Pat Conway | EI3Z |
1979 | Colum P. Clarke | EI3CP |
1978 | Jim Bartlett | EI2BB |
1977 | Tom O'Connor | EI9U |
1976 | Patrick Daly | EI6CP |
1975 | Michael Ryan | EI7D |
1974 | Pat Conway | EI3Z |
1973 | Eoin O'Kelly | EI6BX |
1972 | ||
1971 | ||
1970 | Jim Stone | EI4Q |
1969 | Tom Brennan | EI5A |
1968 | D.J. Druhan | EI7AR |
1967 | Pat Conway | EI3Z |
1966 | P. Daly | EI104 |
1965 | P.J. Masterson | EI160 |
1964 | Region 4 IRTS | |
1963 | Leo Purcell | EI6D |
1962 | A.K. Jackson | EI8L |
1961 | Joe Campbell | EI4B |
1960 | Pat Conway | EI3Z |